Honours List

 

State Representatives:

1974          Francine Butler, Susan Marriott, Wade Crafter

1976          Veronica Brennan, Rodney French, Warrick Symonds

1977          Angela Alessandri

1979          Paul Holly

1980          Todd Watts

1981          Deborah Pratt, Andrew Kapuscik

1982          Kylie Williams (Girl Captain)

1983          Kerryn Ross, Nicole Wright, Paul Dressa

1984          Amanda Plowicz, Nicole Sardelich

1985          Gabriella D'Agostino, Ralph Bourn

1986          Kristy French, Sharon Deans, Justine Yeo

1987          Steven Papalazaros, Serra Toto, Christopher Bourn

1991          Yvette Bakker

1994          David Wojick (Boy Captain), Ben Cureton

1995          Phillip Nelson

1998          Natalie Taylor

1999          Genevra Cross

2001          Jari Pylkannen

2007          Samuel Dib

2008          Jacob Dib

2011          Isaac Curtis, Solomon Alexander

2012          Simeon Leatherland

2013          Olivia Ridley

2014          Isiaah Caton, Simeon Leatherland

2017          Skye Lankester, Kobe Brown    

2018          Tui Naussedat, Jamie Hawes, Alistair Carlson           

 

U14/U15 Multi Events State Representatives:

1988          Karen Henson, Ralph Bourn, Gabriella D'Agostino

1989          Kristy French, Justine Yeo, Paul Jarvis

2006          Jessica Shea

 

U14/U15 State Representatives to Singapore or Malaysia:     

1986          Jane Ovenden, Amanda Plowicz, Nicole Sardelich

1987          Michelle Bourn, Gabrielle D’Agostino, Leanne Year, Steven Mitchell, Manesh Pillay

1988          Sharon Deans, Kristy French, Elizabeth Furlong, Michelle Pratt, Andrew Choularton

1989          Stephanie Choularton, Gabriella Dinardo, Cherie Pollock, Steven Papalazaros, Ben Voak

1993          Yvette Bakker, Stacey Elverd, Matthew Cureton, Andrew Prendergast

1994          Alan Ballard

1995          Hillary Choularton, Kristie Leahy, Ingrid May, Gemma Taylor, Ben Cureton

1996          Kristie French, Philip Nelson

1997          Philip Nelson

1998          Daniel Ayre

1999          Clay Foster

2000          Patrick Eastabrook, Genevra Cross, Andrew Ayre

2001          Alison Rafferty

2002          Jari Pylkkanen, Ben Cleasby, Jessica Dierckx

2004          Sam Cleasby

2006          Dylan Dewsbury

2008          Samuel Dib, Julian Ameduri, Ariella Marais

2009          Jessica Pillera, Cameron Jones, Julian Ameduri, Benjamin Turner

2011          Ashley Granado, Abraham Kennedy

2012          Caitlin Gerken, Isaac Curtis

2013          Isiaah Caton, Isaac Curtis, Dominic Sabri, Jason Nazareth, Solomon Alexander

2014          Ieesha Caton, Jason Nazareth, Lucie Martino

2015          Ieesha Caton, Clarissa Luk, Ella Manso-Vukovich

2016          Francesca Martino, Michael Le

2017          Francesca Martino